Privacy policy

Privacy policy

Thank you for visiting our website and for your interest in our company and our services. The protection of your privacy during processing is an important concern for us. Therefore, your personal data will only be processed in accordance with the provisions of German data protection law. We want you to feel secure when visiting our websites.

 

Personal data

Personal data is individual information about personal or factual circumstances of a specific or identifiable natural person. This includes information such as name, address, e-mail and telephone number. The legal basis for data protection can be found in the Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG), the EU General Data Protection Regulation (EU-DSGVO, from 25.05.2018) and the Telemedia Act (TMG).
The use of our site is generally possible without providing personal data. For the use of individual services of our site, different regulations may apply, which in this case are explained separately below and inform you in particular about the type, scope and purpose of the collection, use and processing of personal data.

 

Cookies

Our website uses so-called cookies, which serve to make our Internet presence more user-friendly, effective and secure overall - for example, when it comes to speeding up navigation on our platform. Cookies also enable us to measure, for example, the frequency of page views and general navigation.
Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer system. Cookies do not cause any damage to your computer and do not contain viruses. We would like to point out that some of these cookies are transferred from our server to your computer system, whereby these are mostly so-called "session cookies". "Session cookies" are characterised by the fact that they are automatically deleted from your hard drive at the end of the browser session. Other cookies remain on your computer system and enable us to recognise your computer system on your next visit (so-called permanent cookies). Of course, you can reject cookies at any time, provided your browser allows this. However, we would like to point out that in this case you may not be able to use all the functions of our website to their full extent.
The help function in the menu bar of most web browsers explains how to prevent your browser from accepting new cookies, how to have your browser notify you when you receive a new cookie or also how to switch off all cookies received. Similar features to Flash cookies used by browser add-ons can be turned off or deleted by changing the settings of the browser add-on or also via the website of the browser add-on manufacturer.

.

 

Cookie explanation

<script id="CookieDeclaration" src="https://consent.cookiebot.com/df0ee669-cb22-4207-88d5-63293aa485c9/cd.js" type="text/javascript" async></script>

 

Sunday,Monday,Tuesday,Wednesday,Thursday,Friday,Saturday
January,February,March,April,May,June,July,August,September,October,November,December
Not enough items available. Only [max] left.
Add to WishlistBrowse WishlistRemove Wishlist
Shopping cart
Free Shipping for all orders over [money]
Almost there, add [money] more to get FREE SHIPPING!
Congratulations! You've got free shipping!

Your cart is empty.

Return to Shop

Add Order Note Edit Order Note